TI Junior Tour 2022 Calendar

This calendar will be updated on an on-going basis. Please check for updates

 

RegionClubWeekDates 2022TournamentTour
NationalNational127 Dec - 3 JanJunior National IndoorsNational
LeinsterNational Tennis Centre215-16 JanWeekend Tour Dublin Week 1
Under 16 - 12 entries
500
ConnachtCastlebar215-16 JanWeekend Tour Castlebar Week 1
Under 14 8 entries
500
LeinsterNational Tennis Centre429-30 JanWeekend Tour Dublin Week 2
Under 12 - 12 entries
500
LeinsterNational Tennis Centre55-6 FebWeekend Tour Dublin Week 3
Under 14 - 12 entries
500
ConnachtCastlebar55-6 FebWeekend Tour Castlebar Week 3
Under 16 - 8 entries
500
ConnachtGalway824-27 Feb500 Galway Indoor500
InternationalLeinster821-25 FebTE 1 - Under 12TE U12
NationalNational819-26 FebSpring Championships - To be confirmedNational
LeinsterNational Tennis Centre826-27 FebWeekend Tour Dublin Week 4
Under 18
500
ConnachtCastlebar826-27 FebWeekend Tour Castlebar Week 4
Under 14
500
LeinsterNational Tennis Centre95-6 MarchWeekend Tour Dublin Week 5
Under 16
500
LeinsterGlasnevin1117-20 Mar250 Junior Open250
MunsterSt Anne1117-20 Mar500 St Annes500
LeinsterNational Tennis Centre1119-20 MarchWeekend Tour Dublin Week 6
Under 12
500
ConnachtCastlebar1119-20 MarchWeekend Tour Castlebar Week 6
Under 18
500
ConnachtCastlebar1226-27 MarchWeekend Tour Castlebar Week 7
Under 16
500
UlsterLetterkenny142-9 Apr250 Letterkenny250
UlsterLisburn142-9 Apr500 Lisburn500
MunsterCarrigaline144-10 AprCarrigaline1000
InternationalLeinster1511-15 AprITF 1 Leinster J5ITF
LeinsterBrookfield159-16 Apr500 Brookfield500
MunsterLimerick159-16 Apr1000 Limerick1000
LeinsterMalahide1622-24 Apr1000 Malahide Bank Holiday Qualis1000
LeinsterPortmarnock1616-23 Apr500 Portmarnock500
LeinsterTempleogue1616-23 AprNational TempleogueNational
LeinsterCarlow1830 Apr-2 MayCarlow 250 Bank Holiday250
ConnachtClaremorris1830 Apr-2 May250 Claremorris 250
LeinsterMalahide1830 Apr-2 May1000 Malahide Bank Holiday1000
LeinsterRatoath183-8 MayRatoath 250250
MunsterLower Aghada196-8 May500 Lower Aghada Part 1500
MunsterLower Aghada1913-15 May500 Lower Aghada Part 2500
LeinsterMullingar2121-29 May500 Mullingar 2 weekends500
LeinsterCo Wicklow234-11 Jun500 Bray500
LeinsterGlasnevin234-6 June500 Glasnevin Bank Holiday500
LeinsterRathgar234-6 June500 Rathgar Bank Holiday500
MunsterSt Anne234-6 June1000 St Annes Weekend 1000
ConnachtCastlebar2418-19 June500 Castlebar Weekend500
MunsterCatholic Institute2418-19 June250 Catholic Institute Weekend250
LeinsterCarrickmines2518-25 June1000 Carrickmines1000
UlsterEnniskillen2524-26 June250 Enniskillen - TBC250
MunsterLarkspur2520-25 June500 Larkspur500
MunsterSt Michael's2518-25 June250 St Michaels250
MunsterBishopstown2518-25 June1000 Bishopstown 1000
ConnachtGalway2625 Jun-2 Jul1000 Galway1000
LeinsterGreystones2625 June - 2 July500 Greystones500
LeinsterLansdowne2625 June-2 July1000 Lansdowne1000
MunsterTipperary County2625 Jun 2 Jul250 Tipp County250
InternationalUlster2627 June-2 JulyITF 2 Belfast J5ITF
MunsterCastleview272-9 July250 Caslteview250
InternationalLeinster274-9 JulyITF 3 Leinster J4ITF
InternationalMunster274-8 JulyTE 2 - Under 12TE U12
LeinsterNaas272-9 July500 Naas500
UlsterPortadown274-10 Jul250 Portadown500
MunsterSundays Well272-9 Jul1000 Sundays Well1000
UlsterBallycastle289-16 July500 Ballycastle Junior Open500
LeinsterKilkenny289-16 July500 Kilkenny500
InternationalNational Tennis Centre2811-15 JulyTE 3 - Under 14TE U14
LeinsterLongford2813-16 July250 Longford Weekend250
InternationalMunster2811-16 JulyITF 4 Munster J5ITF
MunsterNenagh2810-16 July500 Nenagh500
MunsterTramore2916-23 JulyTramore1000
UlsterCIYMS2916-23 July500 CIYMS500
InternationalNational Tennis Centre2918-22 JulyTE 2 - Under 14TE U14
ConnachtSligo2922-24 July250 Sligo Weekend250
LeinsterSutton2916-23 Jul1000 Sutton1000
UlsterCavehill3025-30 July250 Cavehill250
MunsterDouglas3023-30 Jul500 Douglas500
LeinsterLeopardstown3023-30 Jul500 Leop'town500
MunsterRushbrooke3023-30 JulNational RushbrookeNational
UlsterBelfast Boat Club3130 Jul-6 Aug1000 Belfast Boat Club1000
LeinsterShankill3130 Jul 6 Aug1000 Shankill1000
MunsterSt Anne3130 Jul-6 Aug500 St Annes500
InternationalUlster311-5 AugTE 5 - Under 16TE U16
ConnachtWestport315-7 Aug250 Westport Weekend U12 + U14250
LeinsterWexford312-6 Aug250 Wexford Harb250
LeinsterDonnybrook326-13 Aug1000 Donnybrook1000
UlsterIrvinestown328-13 AugIrvinestown250
InternationalLeinster328-13 AugTE 6 - Under 16TE U16
MunsterRushbrooke326-13 Aug500 Rushbrooke500
UlsterBangor3314-21 Aug250 Bangor250
LeinsterFitzwilliam3313-20 AugFITZWILLIAMChampionships
MunsterHillview3314-20 Aug250 Hillview250
UlsterLimavady3314-21 Aug250 Limavady250
LeinsterCastleknock3420-27 Aug1000 Castleknock1000
UlsterWindsor3420-27 Aug1000 Windsor1000
MunsterSt Anne369-11 Sep500 St Annes Weekend 1500
MunsterSt Anne3716-18 Sep500 St Annes Weekend 2500
International3820-26 Sep4 Nations - To be confirmed
NationalTBA40TBAJuniors Inter-Pro - To be confirmed
UlsterDL Belfast4323-29 Oct500 DL Belfast500
MunsterTramore4428-31 OCtTramore Weekend500
MunsterBallinlough4428 Oct-1 Nov250 Ballinlough250
ConnachtCastlebar4429 Oct-1 Nov1000 Castlebar1000
InternationalConnacht4431 Oct-4 NovITF 5 Connacht J5ITF