Junior Calendar 2017

Week Number Start Date End Date TOURNAMENT PROVINCE Category/Grade
8 23/02/2017 26/02/2017 U.16/U.18 National Spring Championships L 1
  31/03/2017 02/04/2017 National Spring Matchplay ALL National
15 08/04/2017 13/04/2017 Larkspur M 4
   08/04/2017 14/04/2017 Brookfield L 2
   08/04/2017 15/04/2017 South of Ireland, Limerick M 1
  09/04/2017 14/04/2017 Lisburn Junior Open, Hilden U 3
16 14/04/2017 22/04/2017 Templeogue L National 
  16/04/2017 22/04/2017 Carrigaline M 3
  18/04/2017 22/04/2017 Co. Tyrone C’ships, Omagh U 3
  21/04/2017 23/04/2017 Malahide Qualifying L 1
   21/04/2017 01/05/2017 Malahide L 1
18 05/05/2017 07/05/2017 Claremorris C 3
   05/05/2017  07/05/2017 Mid Antrim U.14 Boys & Girls Singles ATT U 3
19 07/05/2017 14/05/2017 Lower Aghada M 3
  12/05/2017 14/05/2017 Mullingar U.12 L 2
  13/05/2017 15/05/2017 Mid Antrim U.12 Boys & Girls Singles ATT U 3
21 26/05/2017 28/05/2017 Mullingar U.14 & U.16 L 2
  27/05/2017 28/05/2017 Co Wicklow U.12 Qualifying L 2
23 02/06/2017 05/06/2017 Rathgar TC Tennis 10s & U.12 L 1
   02/06/2017  05/06/2017 Westport Open C 3
  03/06/2017 10/06/2017 Co Wicklow L 2
24 09/06/2017 17/06/2017 Carrickmines L 1
25 17/06/2017 24/06/2017 Leinster Open, Lansdowne L 1
   17/06/2017  24/06/2017 St Michaels M 3
  23/06/2017 25/06/2017 Castlebar C 2
26 24/06/2017 01/07/2017 Naas L 2
  25/06/2017 01/07/2017 Douglas M 4
  25/06/2017 02/07/2017 Tipperary M 3
  26/06/2017 02/07/2017 West Ulster C’Ships, Enniskillen U 3
27 01/07/2017 08/07/2017 Castleknock L 1
   01/07/2017  08/07/2017 Hillbrook L 4
  02/07/2017 08/07/2017 Munster Open, Sundays Well M 1
  02/07/2017 08/07/2017 Tramore M 3
  03/07/2017 07/07/2017 Co Armagh C’Ships, Portadown U 3
   03/07/2017 08/07/2017 Castleview M 3
28 08/07/2017 15/07/2017 Greystones L 2
  09/07/2017 15/07/2017 Kilkenny L 2
  09/07/2017 14/07/2017 Nenagh M 3
   09/07/2017 15/07/2017 Bishopstown M 3
   09/07/2017  15/07/2017 Co. Antrim C,Ships Ballycastle U 2
  11/07/2017 15/07/2017 Connacht Open, Galway C 1
29 15/07/2017 22/07/2017 East of Ireland Junior Open Sutton L 1
  16/07/2017 22/07/2017 St. Annes, Waterford M 2
  17/07/2017 22/07/2017 Belfast Hardcourt C,Ships, CIYMS U 2
  19/07/2017 22/07/2017 Longford L 4
  15/07/2017 16/07/2017 ITF Qualifiers Dublin week 1 L ITF
  17/07/2017 21/07/2017  ITF U.18  Dublin Week 1 L ITF
 30  22/07/2017 29/07/2017 Leopardstown L 2
   22/07/2017  29/07/2017 Ulster C’Ships, Belfast Boat Club U 1
  22/07/2017 23/07/2017 TE U.14 Qualifiers Dublin L Tennis Europe
  24/07/2017 28/07/2017 TE U.14  Dublin L Tennis Europe
  22/07/2017 23/07/2017 Belfast City ITF Qualifiers, Windsor U ITF
   24/07/2017  28/07/2017 Belfast City ITF U.18 Windsor  U ITF
31 29/07/2017 05/08/2017 Laytown/Bettystown L 3
   29/07/2017  05/08/2017 Shankill L 1
  30/07/2017 05/08/2017 Irish Close, Rushbrooke M 2
  29/07/2017 30/07/2017 TE U.14 Qualifiers Dublin   Tennis Europe
   31/07/2017  04/08/2017 TE U.14  Dublin L Tennis Europe
  29/07/2017 30/07/2017 ITF U.18 Week 3 Qualifiers Dublin L ITF
   31/07/2017  04/08/2017  ITF U.18 Week 3 Dublin L ITF
32 04/08/2017 12/08/2017 Donnybrook L 1
  05/08/2017 12/08/2017 Hillview M 3
  07/08/2017 12/08/2017 Co Fermanagh C’Ships, Irvinestown U 3
  08/08/2017 10/08/2017 WHBLTC L 3
33 11/08/2017 19/08/2017 Irish Open C’Ships, Fitzwilliam L Championship A
  14/08/2017 19/08/2017 North Down C’Ships, Bangor U 3
  16/08/2017 22/08/2017 Ballinlough M 3
34 19/08/2017 27/08/2017 Ulster Hardcourt C’Ships, Windsor U 1
36 08/09/2017 10/09/2017 Tri Nations, Ireland Int International
43 25/10/2017 29/10/2017 Connacht Indoors, Castlebar C 1
  27/10/2017 30/10/2017 Naas U.10 & U.12 L 1
   27/10/2017 31/10/2017 Ballinlough M 3
44 29/10/2017 04/11/2017 Ulster Indoor C’Ships, David Lloyd U 2
52 27/12/2016 31/12/2016 National Indoors L Championship B